Skip to content

2 Thornhill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$188,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2017

Property Information

Block1811
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
20%
Improvement Value:$176,000
80%
Total Assessment$220,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,406+0.2%
2024$7,392-0.4%
2023$7,423+1.8%
2022$7,289+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 14210, Page 13857

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 14165, Page 71176Recorded12/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016760-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011426-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,215
DeedBook 12605, Page 43023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007