Skip to content

20 Thornhill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2017

Property Information

Block1811
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
19%
Improvement Value:$183,000
81%
Total Assessment$227,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,620+0.2%
2024$7,607-0.4%
2023$7,638+1.8%
2022$7,500+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 14201, Page 9139

Foreclosure Case F-016273-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023864-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$291,540
DeedBook 12655, Page 66269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007