Skip to content

12 Thornhill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$184,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2019

Property Information

Block1811
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,200
19%
Improvement Value:$185,300
81%
Total Assessment$229,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,697+0.2%
2024$7,684-0.4%
2023$7,716+1.8%
2022$7,576+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

To:

DeedBook 14639, Page 37048

Foreclosure Case F-003122-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000025-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$353,080

To:

DeedBook 12496, Page 19788

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006