Skip to content

27 Lenape DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$342,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2024

Property Information

Block1912
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,000
34%
Improvement Value:$118,600
66%
Total Assessment$179,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933+0.2%
2024$5,923-0.4%
2023$5,947+1.8%
2022$5,839+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

To:

DeedBook 15623, Page 31300

Foreclosure Case F-027700-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,900

To:

DeedBook 12927, Page 91000

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

To:

DeedBook 11973, Page 28363

Property Sale

Sale
$196,700

To:

DeedBook 7715, Page 36935

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500

To:

DeedBook 6488, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$119,500

To:

DeedBook 5346, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991