Skip to content

402 London Court IiEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2023

Property Information

Block2118
Lot15
QualifierC0402
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage891
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
11%
Improvement Value:$81,400
89%
Total Assessment$91,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,066+0.2%
2024$3,060-0.4%
2023$3,073+1.8%
2022$3,017+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

To:

Sq Ft891DeedBook 15550, Page 7108

Foreclosure Case F-003430-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft891DeedBook 14606, Page 25225Recorded5/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 13065, Page 74002

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5685, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989