Skip to content

614 London Court IiEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2025

Property Information

Block2118
Lot15
QualifierC0614
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
11%
Improvement Value:$162,100
89%
Total Assessment$182,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,108+0.2%
2024$6,097-0.4%
2023$6,122+1.8%
2022$6,011-3.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 15809, Page 38688

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 14890, Page 58339Recorded11/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 14456, Page 36465Recorded7/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 14320, Page 56880Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030544-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$272,900
DeedBook 12654, Page 65807

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007