Skip to content

6725 Black Horse PikeEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2025

Property Information

Block2302
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionSHORE MALL
Dwellings1
ZoningRCD
Sq Footage---
Acreage34.8

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$9,918,000
83%
Improvement Value:$2,082,000
17%
Total Assessment$12,000,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$402,480+0.2%
2024$401,760-57.3%
2023$941,360+1.8%
2022$924,280+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$14,900
DeedBook 15731, Page 14456Recorded4/23/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$840,000

To:

DeedBook 15010, Page 30286

Foreclosure Case F-008559-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018777-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$23,750,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 13723, Page 12048Recorded3/4/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$17,118,580

To:

DeedBook 5025, Page 253