Skip to content

215 Second AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2023

Property Information

Block2408
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,049
Acreage1.76

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
25%
Improvement Value:$152,900
75%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,829+0.2%
2024$6,817+7.4%
2023$6,345+2.0%
2022$6,221+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001205-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

To:

DeedBook 6028, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

DeedBook 5023, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920