Skip to content

19 Imperial DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2017

Property Information

Block2506
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,678
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
19%
Improvement Value:$202,200
81%
Total Assessment$249,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,378+0.2%
2024$8,363-0.4%
2023$8,398+1.8%
2022$8,246+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,678DeedBook 14268, Page 37925Recorded5/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,678DeedBook 14179, Page 126Recorded1/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007688-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009727-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000
DeedBook 12790, Page 16592

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 7631, Page 43581

Property Sale

Sale
$185,600
DeedBook 6816, Page 32373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000