Skip to content

106 Swan DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2021

Property Information

Block2507
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,331
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,200
21%
Improvement Value:$214,100
79%
Total Assessment$272,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,133+0.2%
2024$9,117+9.4%
2023$8,334+1.8%
2022$8,183+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

DeedBook 13673, Page 66655

Foreclosure Case F-035880-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

DeedBook 12273, Page 19068

Property Sale

Sale
$226,288

To:

DeedBook 7551, Page 99681

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$3,325,000

To:

DeedBook 7340, Page 2058

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 6592, Page 42