Skip to content

108 Swan DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2022

Property Information

Block2507
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,580
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
20%
Improvement Value:$229,100
80%
Total Assessment$287,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,629+0.2%
2024$9,612-0.4%
2023$9,652+1.8%
2022$9,477+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$181,387

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,580DeedBook 14304, Page 51171Recorded9/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,580DeedBook 14235, Page 25387Recorded4/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021916-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$383,500

To:

DeedBook 12051, Page 62192

Property Sale

Sale
$246,588

To:

DeedBook 7511, Page 77134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$3,325,000

To:

DeedBook 7340, Page 2058

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 6592, Page 42