Skip to content

107 Windwood DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2018

Property Information

Block2509
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,200
17%
Improvement Value:$206,100
83%
Total Assessment$248,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,328+0.2%
2024$8,313-0.4%
2023$8,348+1.8%
2022$8,196+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 14468, Page 40601

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 14326, Page 58856Recorded10/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028672-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$304,833
DeedBook 12315, Page 38752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006