Skip to content

1 Mountain LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2020

Property Information

Block2510
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,300
19%
Improvement Value:$197,700
81%
Total Assessment$245,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,967+0.2%
2024$7,953-3.5%
2023$8,237+1.8%
2022$8,087+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

DeedBook 14807, Page 30958

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 14223, Page 20160Recorded4/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024972-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$261,240

To:

DeedBook 13109, Page 8663

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

To:

DeedBook 13074, Page 78556