Skip to content

103 Peach Tree LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$228,555
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2002

Property Information

Block2611
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,856
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
18%
Improvement Value:$230,900
82%
Total Assessment$280,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,421+0.2%
2024$9,405-0.4%
2023$9,444+1.8%
2022$9,273+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051240-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$228,555

To:

Sq Ft2,856DeedBook 7377, Page 19912