Skip to content

111 Daphne RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2013

Property Information

Block2712
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,784
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,700
14%
Improvement Value:$274,100
86%
Total Assessment$318,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,693+0.2%
2024$10,673-0.4%
2023$10,718+1.8%
2022$10,524+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-010394-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001169-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031473-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025939-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,784DeedBook 13570, Page 20178

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 13202, Page 58557

Property Sale

Sale
$301,104
DeedBook 11933, Page 9151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004