Skip to content

109 Daphne RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2014

Property Information

Block2712
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,902
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,900
15%
Improvement Value:$250,700
85%
Total Assessment$294,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,881+0.2%
2024$9,863-0.4%
2023$9,904+1.8%
2022$9,725+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002032-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

To:

Sq Ft2,902DeedBook 13840, Page 69670

Foreclosure Case F-050824-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
DeedBook 12223, Page 33480

Property Sale

Sale
$282,299
DeedBook 7834, Page 91245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 6234, Page 208