Skip to content

110 Springfield AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2021

Property Information

Block2716
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,730
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
18%
Improvement Value:$211,500
82%
Total Assessment$258,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,660+0.2%
2024$8,645+1.5%
2023$8,516+1.8%
2022$8,361-8.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,730DeedBook 14512, Page 55739Recorded10/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,730DeedBook 14396, Page 13591Recorded3/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023162-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047285-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$433,827

To:

DeedBook 12374, Page 66062

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$120,600

To:

DeedBook 12063, Page 67699

Property Sale

Sale
$12,500
DeedBook 7151, Page 16957

Property Sale

Sale
$6,500
DeedBook 7025, Page 15465