Skip to content

105 Flatbush AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2016

Property Information

Block2716
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage3,894
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,800
19%
Improvement Value:$191,700
81%
Total Assessment$236,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,932+0.2%
2024$7,918-0.4%
2023$7,951+1.8%
2022$7,807+2.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft2,114DeedBook 14125, Page 54743

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 13895, Page 25777Recorded5/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005467-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12620, Page 49614

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 12298, Page 31169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 7817, Page 85043

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 6728, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$2,200
DeedBook 6027, Page 291