Skip to content

215 Glenn AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2015

Property Information

Block2720
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18B

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage2,740
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,300
18%
Improvement Value:$197,400
82%
Total Assessment$240,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,073+0.2%
2024$8,059-0.4%
2023$8,092+1.8%
2022$7,946+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 13936, Page 44251

Foreclosure Case F-037550-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
DeedBook 12659, Page 68106

Property Sale

Sale
$175,095
DeedBook 7161, Page 20837

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001