Skip to content

201 Paterson AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2015

Property Information

Block2722
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,100
43%
Improvement Value:$60,600
57%
Total Assessment$106,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,579+0.2%
2024$3,572-0.4%
2023$3,587+1.8%
2022$3,522+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 13858, Page 6626

Foreclosure Case F-020121-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042338-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973