Skip to content

50 Atlas Lane RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2014

Property Information

Block2723
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG3
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
30%
Improvement Value:$105,300
70%
Total Assessment$150,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,044+0.2%
2024$5,035-0.4%
2023$5,056+1.8%
2022$4,965+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 13799, Page 50688

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 13787, Page 44365Recorded8/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-020898-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6727, Page 123

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997