Skip to content

135 Briarcliff DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$2
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2016

Property Information

Block2813
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,060
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,300
14%
Improvement Value:$238,100
86%
Total Assessment$278,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,338+0.2%
2024$9,321-0.4%
2023$9,360+1.8%
2022$9,190+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014895-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016911-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$419,522
DeedBook 12844, Page 43308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008