Skip to content

1070 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2016

Property Information

Block3004
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,442
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
22%
Improvement Value:$106,300
78%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,572+0.2%
2024$4,563-0.4%
2023$4,582+1.8%
2022$4,499+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 14044, Page 18534

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,442DeedBook 13962, Page 55767Recorded9/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028154-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018692-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972