Skip to content

106 Alder AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2022

Property Information

Block3104
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,012
Acreage0.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
26%
Improvement Value:$140,100
74%
Total Assessment$189,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,359+0.2%
2024$6,348-0.4%
2023$6,374+1.8%
2022$6,259+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$112,350

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 14407, Page 18268Recorded4/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 14293, Page 47167Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033160-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057563-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023321-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

To:

DeedBook 7048, Page 24336

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

DeedBook 5991, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969