Skip to content

5045 Tremont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$70,350
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2017

Property Information

Block4001
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage2.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,200
51%
Improvement Value:$65,400
49%
Total Assessment$132,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,447+0.2%
2024$4,439-0.4%
2023$4,458+1.8%
2022$4,377+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,350

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 14214, Page 15887

Foreclosure Case F-005222-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12271, Page 18352

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 6850, Page 43245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994