Skip to content

5046 Tremont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$63,099
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2016

Property Information

Block4004
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10F

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage960
Acreage3.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
51%
Improvement Value:$69,000
49%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,696+0.2%
2024$4,687-0.4%
2023$4,707+1.8%
2022$4,621+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$63,099

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 14106, Page 46378

Foreclosure Case F-027836-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 7584, Page 18707

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5461, Page 298

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5121, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988