Skip to content

5050 Tremont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1990
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$271,400
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2005

Property Information

Block4004
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page10F

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage3.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
38%
Improvement Value:$118,600
62%
Total Assessment$190,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,386+0.2%
2024$6,375-0.4%
2023$6,401+1.8%
2022$6,285+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-047447-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034109-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$271,400

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 12083, Page 76019

Property Sale

Sale
$70,806
DeedBook 5090, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990