Skip to content

111 Bonita DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$1,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2025

Property Information

Block4007
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,100
25%
Improvement Value:$160,000
75%
Total Assessment$214,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,181+0.2%
2024$7,168-0.4%
2023$7,198+1.8%
2022$7,067+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

DeedBook 15827, Page 43863

Foreclosure Case F-000607-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Sheriff #F-25000007Sale Date5/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$173,610

To:

DeedBook 6353, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998