Skip to content

113 Glenrock RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2022

Property Information

Block4106
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,065
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
20%
Improvement Value:$188,300
80%
Total Assessment$235,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,892+0.2%
2024$7,878-0.4%
2023$7,911+1.8%
2022$7,767+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

DeedBook 15361, Page 67124

Property Sale

Sale
$238,964

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 15249, Page 30914Recorded6/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 15188, Page 11287Recorded3/15/2022

Foreclosure Case F-011654-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

To:

DeedBook 12538, Page 9785

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

DeedBook 7581, Page 15996