Skip to content

100 Gatewood RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$219,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2012

Property Information

Block4106
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,146
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
21%
Improvement Value:$180,700
79%
Total Assessment$228,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,671+0.2%
2024$7,657-0.4%
2023$7,689+1.8%
2022$7,549+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013077-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,500

To:

Sq Ft2,146DeedBook 13448, Page 39120

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 13172, Page 43778

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 12330, Page 45824

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000
DeedBook 11943, Page 14409

Property Sale

Sale
$257,750
DeedBook 7859, Page 99493

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 7581, Page 15996