Skip to content

7006 Black Horse PikePleasantville, NJ 08232

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2011

Property Information

Block4202
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB RETAIL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$274,100
93%
Improvement Value:$20,600
7%
Total Assessment$294,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,884+0.2%
2024$9,867-0.4%
2023$9,908+1.8%
2022$9,728+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003316-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 13266, Page 14448