Skip to content

110 Frankfort CourtEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2024

Property Information

Block4202
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,202
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
21%
Improvement Value:$106,800
79%
Total Assessment$135,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,827+0.2%
2024$3,820-0.4%
2023$3,836+1.8%
2022$3,766+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

DeedBook 15637, Page 35592

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,202DeedBook 15620, Page 30156Recorded7/17/2024

Foreclosure Case F-018011-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019977-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

DeedBook 13017, Page 47805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925