Skip to content

111 Palermo AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2023

Property Information

Block4204
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
12%
Improvement Value:$219,700
88%
Total Assessment$250,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,408+1.2%
2024$8,310+644.5%
2023$1,116-68.1%
2022$3,499+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

DeedBook 15489, Page 40317

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,933DeedBook 14842, Page 42975Recorded8/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

To:

Sq Ft1,933DeedBook 14751, Page 12311Recorded3/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-026757-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$54,537

To:

DeedBook 5766, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920