Skip to content

205 Toulon AvenuePleasantville, NJ 08232

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2025

Property Information

Block4208
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page15A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
31%
Improvement Value:$116,100
69%
Total Assessment$167,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,605+0.2%
2024$5,595-0.4%
2023$5,618+1.8%
2022$5,516+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020326-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,343

To:

DeedBook 7480, Page 61576

Property Sale

Sale
$116,500

To:

DeedBook 5953, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950