Skip to content

1171 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1980
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2021

Property Information

Block5101
Lot153
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF16
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage1.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,100
26%
Improvement Value:$173,600
74%
Total Assessment$234,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,872+0.2%
2024$7,858-0.4%
2023$7,891+1.8%
2022$7,747+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001390-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

To:

DeedBook 15020, Page 33749

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

DeedBook 7707, Page 32753

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500

To:

DeedBook 5328, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980