Skip to content

240 Asbury RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2022

Property Information

Block5101
Lot264
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage2.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,700
29%
Improvement Value:$191,000
71%
Total Assessment$267,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,979+0.2%
2024$8,963-0.4%
2023$9,000+1.8%
2022$8,837+12.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

DeedBook 15287, Page 42938

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 14743, Page 9026Recorded2/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$142,535

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 14510, Page 54969Recorded10/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 14260, Page 34848Recorded6/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015222-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

To:

DeedBook 6018, Page 117

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985