Skip to content

282 Pine AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2015

Property Information

Block5101
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage4.86

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,300
48%
Improvement Value:$96,100
52%
Total Assessment$185,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,218+0.2%
2024$6,207-0.4%
2023$6,233+1.8%
2022$6,120+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13986, Page 66477

Property Sale

Sale
$71,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13908, Page 31364Recorded5/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-040794-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988