Skip to content

205 Alder AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2016

Property Information

Block5101
Lot87
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,916
Acreage1.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,600
28%
Improvement Value:$175,900
72%
Total Assessment$245,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,234+0.2%
2024$8,219-0.4%
2023$8,254+1.8%
2022$8,104+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,900

To:

Sq Ft1,916DeedBook 14028, Page 9987

Foreclosure Case F-022242-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$324,900
DeedBook 2004, Page 19150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 7383, Page 2887