Skip to content

2024 Ocean Hts AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2014

Property Information

Block5202
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,244
Acreage1.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
22%
Improvement Value:$179,300
78%
Total Assessment$231,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,758+0.2%
2024$7,744-0.4%
2023$7,776+1.8%
2022$7,635+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005260-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12661, Page 68792

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12224, Page 33810

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985