Skip to content

228 Churchill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2015

Property Information

Block5212
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,065
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
24%
Improvement Value:$192,600
76%
Total Assessment$252,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,479+0.2%
2024$8,464-0.4%
2023$8,499+5.3%
2022$8,068+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 13989, Page 67741

Foreclosure Case F-008324-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$286,760
DeedBook 12742, Page 7481

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007