Skip to content

230 Churchill DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$491,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2020

Property Information

Block5212
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,065
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
24%
Improvement Value:$187,200
76%
Total Assessment$247,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,298+0.2%
2024$8,283-0.4%
2023$8,318+1.8%
2022$8,167+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$491,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 14829, Page 38759Recorded7/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$244,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 14822, Page 36130Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 14338, Page 62758Recorded11/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,065DeedBook 14204, Page 10735Recorded2/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031031-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

To:

DeedBook 12912, Page 81980

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008