Skip to content

4 Thoroughbred RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2021

Property Information

Block5213
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,244
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
16%
Improvement Value:$319,900
84%
Total Assessment$380,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,749+0.2%
2024$12,726+25.1%
2023$10,170+1.8%
2022$9,986+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

DeedBook 15140, Page 71556

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000
Sq Ft3,244DeedBook 15047, Page 42029Recorded7/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012553-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$472,710

To:

DeedBook 12389, Page 72408

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$739,500

To:

DeedBook 11988, Page 35799