Skip to content

113 Delaware AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2014

Property Information

Block5218
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,927
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
18%
Improvement Value:$269,800
82%
Total Assessment$329,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,041+0.2%
2024$11,022+5.6%
2023$10,439+1.8%
2022$10,250+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft2,927DeedBook 13793, Page 47500

Foreclosure Case F-018362-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$374,230
DeedBook 12238, Page 3246

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 12151, Page 4341

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005