Skip to content

7005 Fernwood AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2020

Property Information

Block5301
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
34%
Improvement Value:$106,700
66%
Total Assessment$161,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,423+0.2%
2024$5,414-0.4%
2023$5,436+1.8%
2022$5,338+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

To:

DeedBook 14840, Page 42376

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 14391, Page 11771Recorded3/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 14184, Page 2237Recorded1/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009627-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

To:

DeedBook 5758, Page 52

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995