Skip to content

6309 Mill RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$304,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2023

Property Information

Block5301
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
17%
Improvement Value:$188,300
83%
Total Assessment$226,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,610+0.2%
2024$7,597+39.2%
2023$5,457+1.8%
2022$5,358+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000

To:

DeedBook 15412, Page 14710

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 15287, Page 42801Recorded8/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003418-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002929-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

To:

DeedBook 13062, Page 72203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975