Skip to content

403 Delaware AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2022

Property Information

Block5304
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
28%
Improvement Value:$143,800
72%
Total Assessment$198,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,668+0.2%
2024$6,656+35.2%
2023$4,922+1.8%
2022$4,833+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

DeedBook 15270, Page 37489

Property Sale

Sale
$120,155

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 14740, Page 8133Recorded2/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 14691, Page 54908Recorded11/7/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 14581, Page 15895Recorded3/27/2019

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-021563-16

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

DeedBook 12083, Page 75755

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

DeedBook 5331, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968