Skip to content

7008 Tremont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1992
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2005

Property Information

Block5301
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage1.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,500
26%
Improvement Value:$146,500
74%
Total Assessment$199,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,674+0.2%
2024$6,663-0.4%
2023$6,690+1.8%
2022$6,569+2.8%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029104-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992