Skip to content

1003 St.Clair Blvd.Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$274,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2020

Property Information

Block5401
Lot104
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,632
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
17%
Improvement Value:$222,600
83%
Total Assessment$268,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,019+0.2%
2024$9,003-0.4%
2023$9,040+1.8%
2022$8,876+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

To:

DeedBook 14771, Page 19344

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

To:

Sq Ft2,632DeedBook 14686, Page 53241Recorded10/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036389-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

To:

DeedBook 13206, Page 60521

Property Sale

Sale
$209,990

To:

DeedBook 6921, Page 70891

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

DeedBook 6620, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000