Skip to content

73 Burnside DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$163,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block5421
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG1
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
20%
Improvement Value:$195,400
80%
Total Assessment$243,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,164+0.2%
2024$8,149-0.4%
2023$8,183+1.8%
2022$8,035+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

To:

DeedBook 14614, Page 28338

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 14370, Page 3130Recorded1/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013145-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 12274, Page 19720

Property Sale

Sale
$205,440

To:

DeedBook 7566, Page 8152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003