Skip to content

5 Shoreline RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2024

Property Information

Block5435
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFAG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,100
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,200
16%
Improvement Value:$256,000
84%
Total Assessment$306,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,861+0.2%
2024$9,843-0.4%
2023$9,884+1.8%
2022$9,705+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

DeedBook 15627, Page 32403

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,100DeedBook 14574, Page 12899Recorded3/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,100DeedBook 13743, Page 22932Recorded4/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003984-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500

To:

DeedBook 12862, Page 52497

Property Sale

Sale
$817,650

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$12,844,000
DeedBook 7663, Page 10534